Ariel JGC-4 Compressor Frame SN: F-43769

Ariel JGC-4 Compressor Frame SN: F-43769

Description

Ariel Frame

Model: JGC-4

Stroke: 6.5"

RPM: 1,000

Rod Load: 117,000 LBS

MFG Date: Nov 2013

SN: F-43769


Ariel Cylinder

Bore: 8.375"

Class: C

Stroke: 6.5"

RPM: 1,000

MAWP: 325 PSIG

SN: C-32248  


Ariel Cylinder

Bore: 12.0"

Class: C

Stroke: 6.5"

RPM: 1,000

MAWP: 1,000 PSIG

SN: C-32247R


Ariel Cylinder

Bore: 19.625"

Class: C

Stroke: 6.5"

RPM: 1,000

MAWP: 325 PSIG

SN: C-33246


Ariel Cylinder

Bore: 19.625"

Class: C

Stroke: 6.5"

RPM: 1,000

MAWP: 325 PSIG

SN: C-32216


The Ariel Model JGC-4 Frame, serial number F-43769, is a robust and reliable choice for industrial applications requiring a compressor frame. Manufactured in November 2013, this unit is designed to deliver robust performance and longevity. Though pre-owned, the frame remains in good condition, making it a cost-effective solution for businesses in need of dependable equipment. Ariel is renowned in the industry for its high-quality compressor components, and the JGC-4 frame model is no exception. It is engineered to provide structural support and operational efficiency, designed to handle demanding environments. With a reputation for durability and precision, this frame stands as a testament to Ariel's commitment to excellence in manufacturing. This unit, with its R/L capacity of 117,000, is ready to be integrated into existing systems or utilized in new installations. Whether you require it for gas, air, or other industrial compression tasks, the Ariel JGC-4 frame is a versatile component that can meet various operational needs.

Specifications

ManufacturerAriel
ModelJGC-4
ConditionUsed
Serial NumberF-43769
Stock NumberCS-0022982
ModelJGC-4
Stroke6.5"
RPM1,000
Maximum rod load, tension57,000 lb
Maximum rod load, compression60,000 lb
SNF-43769
Bore8.375"
ClassC
MAWP325 PSIG
SNC-32248
Bore12.0"
MAWP1,000 PSIG
SNC-32247R
Bore19.625"
SNC-33246
SNC-32216